Privacy Policy

Luther Village understands the importance of keeping your personal information
confidential. Luther Village is committed to protecting the confidentiality of the personal
information that you provide and is dedicated to upholding certain confidentiality
obligations at law, pursuant to the Personal Information Protection and Electronic
Documents Act and Regulations, and as set out in this Privacy Policy.

Luther Village has undertaken to ensure that its employees, agents and authorized
persons take all reasonable steps to protect the confidentiality of personal information.
Luther Village's obligations include the protection of personal information from risks
such as inappropriate collection, use, disclosure, storage or destruction. Luther Village
has appointed a Privacy Officer who is accountable for Luther Village's compliance with
its obligations at law. The Privacy Officer may appoint other individuals to take
responsibility for the day-today collection and processing of personal information.

If there are any matters that have not been expressly addressed in this Policy, or (i) if an
individual requires clarification as to how to implement or interpret this Policy, or (ii) if an
individual would like to request access to his or her personal information or to amend
such information, such concerns should be brought to the attention of the Privacy
Officer immediately.

The Privacy Officer can be contacted as follows:
Mail - Luther Village
Attn: Privacy Officer
560 Arlington St.
Winnipeg, MB R3G 1Z5
Phone - 204.783.3337

View the entire Luther Village Privacy Policy by clicking here.

Top